Walsh Solicitors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09719823

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Walsh Solicitors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Rossendale, Lancashire.

Registered Address

22 MANCHESTER ROAD
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB4 5ST

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB4 5ST

Registration Data

Company Number

09719823

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA160584

Registration Start Date

13 January 2016

Registration Expiry Date

12 January 2018

Trading Names

Walsh Solicitors

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADVENT LEGAL LIMITED, active until 22 February 2016

Company Officers

  • AMIN, Basharat

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: July 1987

    22
    Manchester Road
    Haslingden
    Rossendale
    Lancashire
    BB4 5ST
    England

  • WALSH, Terence Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    22
    Manchester Road
    Haslingden
    Rossendale
    Lancashire
    BB4 5ST
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66QKX5K. Transaction: MzE3NjE3MjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X61G8EF6. Transaction: MzE3MDMxMzQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X60V3KSI. Transaction: MzE2OTYyMTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DES79M. Transaction: MzE1NTE3NTY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5DES469. Transaction: MzE1NTE3NTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Basharat Amin as a director on 11 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56UZ1CW. Transaction: MzE0ODM0ODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4Z6DBYZ. Transaction: MzE0MjQyMDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 January 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0MDQzNzYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4Z7TH4G. Transaction: MzE0MDQzNzQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5SL England to 22 Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5st on 22 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z590S1. Transaction: MzE0MDI4NTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 35 Stockport Road Marple Stockport Cheshire SK6 6BD United Kingdom to 23 Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5SL on 6 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HGX1VU. Transaction: MzEzMjQ5MDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4MM0H. Transaction: MzEyODQwNjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.