Jellings Dalton Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09719985

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jellings Dalton Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton, West Midlands.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR OFFICES REAR OF 9 HIGH STREET
TETTENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
WV6 8QS

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV6 8QS

Registration Data

Company Number

09719985

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2019

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £47,195£20,153
of which Cash £30,819£18,146
Total Assets £47,195£20,153
Current Liabilities £34,863£19,911
Net Current Assets £12,332£242
Total Net Worth £12,332£242

Previous Names

  • AJ PREMIER WEALTH LIMITED, active until 3 November 2015

Company Officers

  • DALTON, Colin Brian William

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1963

    Hillside
    3 Tinacre Hill
    Wightwick
    Wolverhampton
    West Midlands
    WV6 8DB
    United Kingdom

  • JELLINGS, Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1955

    Ryton Court
    Ryton
    Shifnal
    Shropshire
    TF11 9JN
    United Kingdom

  • JELLINGS, Francis Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1949

    Ryton Court
    Ryton
    Shifnal
    Shropshire
    TF11 9JN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6HY4VU2. Transaction: MzE4ODg4MDUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X695TDEH. Transaction: MzE3ODY2NDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X645QKH6. Transaction: MzE3MzM3NDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X58LWSWR. Transaction: MzE1MDI0OTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 7 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LWOKP. Transaction: MzE1MDI0ODI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4IVNNDV. Transaction: MzEzNDQwMDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4IVNNDN. Transaction: MzEzNDM5OTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D4NFVD. Transaction: MzEyODQ0NDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.120.65 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 00:00:37 +0000