Adulis Healthcare Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09721963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adulis Healthcare Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

17A PRINCESS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7PY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B5 7PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09721963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2015

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADULIS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 11 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HAILU, Eden

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    17a
    Princess Road
    Birmingham
    B5 7PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 October 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKLK5U. Transaction: MzE2MDcyMzI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DENIGP. Transaction: MzE1NTExODU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DHLBCP. Transaction: MzEyODc4MjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 10 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHGY7T. Transaction: MzEyODcwOTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Eden Hailu on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DHGY6P. Transaction: MzEyODY2NTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Aden Hailu on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DHGVIZ. Transaction: MzEyODY2NTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D79VWX. Transaction: MzEyODUyNDY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.