Ace HK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09723601

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RM101, MAPLE HOUSE, 118
HIGH STREET
PURLEY, LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD

There are 3700 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR8 2AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace HK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Purley, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09723601

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • PARTS SUPPLY INFINITE LIMITED, active until 16 March 2016

Company Officers

  • YUNMA TIANLONG INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING CO., LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 29 July 2016

     

    Rm101, Maple House
    118 High Street
    Purley, London
    CR8 2AD
    United Kingdom

  • XIE, Shuni

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Merchant

    Month of birth: September 1991

    Rm101, Maple House, 118
    High Street
    Purley, London
    CR8 2AD
    United Kingdom

  • J&C BUSINESS (UK) CO., LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

    Resigned on 29 July 2016

    Rm101, Maple House, 118
    High Street
    Purley, London
    CR8 2AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/01/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 8 January 2019 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzIyMzAxMjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 October 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzIxNjI3MjkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6L8K6GO. Transaction: MzE5Mjg0OTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BG0WY0. Transaction: MzE4MTM1ODg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FFNXHU. Transaction: MzE1NzI0NTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C8UYG1. Transaction: MzE1NDAwMjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2016 Appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5C8USAP. Transaction: MzE1Mzk5OTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2016 Termination of appointment of J&C Business (Uk) Co., Limited as a secretary on 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5C8USAH. Transaction: MzE1Mzk5OTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52UR1WH. Transaction: MzE0NDE4NDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D9VGQ0. Transaction: MzEyODU5MTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.44 Thu, 14 Nov 2019 04:17:20 +0000