Welbeck Trading Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09723749

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Welbeck Trading Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire.

Registered Address

37 WELBECK STREET SOUTH
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 0QJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL7 0QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09723749

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3 MS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ZAMAZAL, Michal

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    37
    Welbeck Street South
    Ashton Under Lyne
    Lancashire
    OL7 0QJ

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DC4FA0. Transaction: MzE1NTEwMDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4LVKS29. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4LVKS21. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNDkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Registration of charge 097237490001, created on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4LYZ5JC. Transaction: MzEzNzI1MzU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 34 Villa Road Oldham OL8 1PL United Kingdom to 37 Welbeck Street South Ashton Under Lyne Lancashire OL7 0QJ on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4E81N1L. Transaction: MzEyOTc0NjEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D7DFTN. Transaction: MzEyODU1OTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.