Baltic Foundation

Company Registration Number: 09724115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Baltic Foundation is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 8 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 4BS

There are 1902 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4BS

Registration Data

Company Number

09724115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACID MIDNIGHT AG, active until 2 April 2016

Company Officers

  • SL24 LTD.

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

     

    The Picasso Building
    Caldervale Road
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF1 5PF
    United Kingdom

  • BRAUER, Nils Kristof

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2016

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: October 1979

    5
    Ulmenstr.
    Heikendorf
    24226
    Germany

  • HUELS, Jochen Franz Matthias

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2015

    Resigned on 18 March 2016

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1967

    71
    Amalienstr.
    Munich
    80799
    Germany

  • ZACH, Uwe Hugo

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

    Resigned on 25 October 2015

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: December 1952

    Gartenstr. 18
    Pinnow
    19357
    Germany

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODM4OTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MjYyODEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A53G0D5K. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A53G0D48. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A53G0D7K. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from The Picasso Building Caldervale Road Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 5PF United Kingdom to 483 Green Lanes London N13 4BS on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5304WGI. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2016 Appointment of Mr. Nils Kristof Brauer as a director on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5304WD7. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Jochen Franz Matthias Huels as a director on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5304VJV. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 October 2015 Appointment of Mr. Jochen Huels as a director on 25 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IWZZKQ. Transaction: MzEzMzkyMjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Uwe Hugo Zach as a director on 25 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IWZLIJ. Transaction: MzEzMzkxODUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D9W5DK. Transaction: MzEyODU5OTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.