Access Commercial Investors 1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09724895

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Commercial Investors 1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

2 WHARF STREET
LEEDS
UNITED KINGDOM
LS2 7EQ

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS2 7EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09724895

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64992 - Factoring

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCESS COMMECIAL INVESTORS 1 LIMITED, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • FISHER, Terry Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1962

    2
    Wharf Street
    Leeds
    LS2 7EQ
    United Kingdom

  • MARTIN, Andrew Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    2
    Wharf Street
    Leeds
    LS2 7EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2016 Registration of charge 097248950002, created on 13 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5HJXBO3. Transaction: MzE1OTYxMjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FY1GRU. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3MDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 September 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5FVF6ZN. Transaction: MzE1NzcwNTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 August 2016 Registration of charge 097248950001, created on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5DZJBV4. Transaction: MzE1NTY5NTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Terry Steven Fisher as a director on 18 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X564V8R5. Transaction: MzE0NzYyNTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK60D5. Transaction: MzEyODg1MTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D7AD75. Transaction: MzEyODUyOTgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.