Three Elements Volunteering Cic

Company Registration Number: 09725640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Three Elements Volunteering Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 10 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

REGINA HOUSE
124 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS

There are 1116 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 5JS

Registration Data

Company Number

09725640

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25,167
of which Cash £3,506
Total Assets £25,167
Current Liabilities £33,064
Net Current Assets £-7,897
Total Net Worth £-6,836

Previous Names

  • 3 ELEMENTS VOLUNTEERING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY, active until 5 November 2015

Company Officers

  • FREEDMAN, Benjamin Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Canadian/British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    16
    Belsize Crescent
    London
    NW3 5QU

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A65WEUWY. Transaction: MzE3NTY1NTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GOMN4O. Transaction: MzE1ODc1ODI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5GOMN95. Transaction: MzE1ODc1ODI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 August 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EF3PGZ. Transaction: MzE1NjEwODk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4J0RUY2. Transaction: MzEzNDYwODQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4EFS85V. Transaction: MzEzMDM1MDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 August 2015 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A4CIHZL4. Transaction: MzEyODY4ODExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.