Ajj Business Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09726452

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajj Business Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Ipswich.

Registered Address

53 BRAMLEY HILL
IPSWICH
IP4 2AE

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP4 2AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09726452

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SPLASH N' DASH LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DARA, Jehanzaib

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1983

    53
    Bramley Hill
    Ipswich
    IP4 2AE
    United Kingdom

  • NAEEM, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1985

    53
    Bramley Hill
    Ipswich
    IP4 2AE
    United Kingdom

  • ROBINSON, Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1979

    53
    Bramley Hill
    Ipswich
    IP4 2AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDY5ODI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EPWR22. Transaction: MzEyOTk3NjY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZMZMG. Transaction: MzEyOTA4Nzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DHIIDK. Transaction: MzEyODY3ODc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.