A1 20150812 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09726530

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 20150812 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 222, WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N12 0DR

There are 8234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09726530

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PACHIRA SPORTS LIMITED, active until 13 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Suite 222, Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

  • CAIE, Robert Forbes

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

    Resigned on 11 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    5
    Spring Villa Road
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NjMwNDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDMwNDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Passer Chevern & Co. 5 Spring Villa Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 7EB United Kingdom to Suite 222, Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DPG142. Transaction: MzEyODk1OTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2015 Appointment of Mrs Barbara Kahan as a director on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4DPG0X5. Transaction: MzEyODk1OTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Robert Caie as a director on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DPG0OO. Transaction: MzEyODk1OTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DMT40Q. Transaction: MzEyODkzMDc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DHJSHT. Transaction: MzEyODY5Mjc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 12:34:16 +0100