Admace International Training Limited

Company Registration Number: 09730609

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admace International Training Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Newmarket, Suffolk.

Registered Address

ROSEDALE BURY ROAD
WICKHAM ST
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
CB8 8PD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09730609

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,337
of which Cash £15,337
Total Assets £15,337
Current Liabilities £3,340
Net Current Assets £11,997
Total Net Worth £2,481

Previous Names

  • ADMACE INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD, active until 14 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GEIB, Alison Patricia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

     

    Rosedale
    Bury Road
    Wickham St
    Newmarket
    Suffolk
    CB8 8PD
    England

  • GEIB, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: February 1957

    Rosedale
    Bury Road
    Wickham St
    Newmarket
    Suffolk
    CB8 8PD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IXRTMX. Transaction: MzE2MTA1OTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWW6DC. Transaction: MzE1NTU4Njc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DS094O. Transaction: MzEyOTAyNTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DMST8H. Transaction: MzEyODg3Mzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.