Trend Exchange Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09736869

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trend Exchange Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

311 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1DP

There are 440 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09736869

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABD EL WAHAB LIMITED, active until 8 February 2017

Company Officers

  • AL MASRI, Mohammad

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Lebanese

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1982

    311
    Regents Park Road
    London
    N3 1DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64QJS17. Transaction: MzE3Mzk1MzYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZRRR4O. Transaction: MzE2ODUxMDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NDE3MzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LP9OCI. Transaction: MzE2NDE3MDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 68 the Broadway London SW19 1RQ United Kingdom to 311 Regents Park Road London N3 1DP on 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LP8HHM. Transaction: MzE2NDE1NzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDYwOTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZN38W. Transaction: MzEyOTA4ODg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.