Poynton Property Co. Limited

Company Registration Number: 09737163

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LIBRARY CHAMBERS
48 UNION STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Poynton Property Co. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Hyde, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09737163

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1 SOMERVILLE STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.200.74 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 20:25:07 +0000