A1 Performance S&c Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09739683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Performance S&c Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Knottingley.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 A1 BUSINESS PARK
KNOTTINGLEY ROAD
KNOTTINGLEY
ENGLAND
WF11 0BU

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF11 0BU

Registration Data

Company Number

09739683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £124
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £124
Current Liabilities £121
Net Current Assets £3
Total Net Worth £3

Previous Names

  • A1 FOOTBALL FACTORY FRANCHISE LTD, active until 22 March 2017

Company Officers

  • LINDLEY, Philip

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    A1 Football Factory
    A1 Business Park
    Knottingley
    WF11 0BU
    England

  • FLETCHER, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    A1 Football Factory
    A1 Business Park
    Knottingley
    WF11 0BU
    England

  • GREEN, Paul Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professional Footballer

    Month of birth: April 1983

    A1 Football Factory
    A1 Business Park
    Knottingley
    WF11 0BU
    England

  • LINDLEY, Philip David

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    A1 Football Factory
    A1 Business Park
    Knottingley
    WF11 0BU
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62RER3M. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60FDJTF. Transaction: MzE2OTE0MzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTPL1N. Transaction: MzE1ODgwOTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Registered office address changed from A1 Football Factory a1 Business Park Knottingley WF11 0BU England to Langthwaite Business Centre Langthwaite Road, Langthwaite Grange Ind Estate South Kirkby Pontefract West Yorkshire WF9 3AP on 12 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4K0B5PL. Transaction: MzEzNTA0MzM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E2BRSG. Transaction: MzEyOTE3MzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 10:28:10 +0100