B & E Financial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09740270

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR9 1XS

There are 413 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR9 1XS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
B & E Financial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

09740270

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA163388

Registration Start Date

28 January 2016

Registration Expiry Date

27 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2021

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £182,168£52,639
of which Cash £169,981£44,981
Total Assets £182,168£52,639
Current Liabilities £138,796£32,572
Net Current Assets £43,372£20,067
Total Net Worth £43,372£10,067

Previous Names

  • GME FINANCIAL LTD, active until 27 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 16:29:24 +0100