Accorroni Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09743233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accorroni Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

136 HEATHMOOR PARK ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX2 9LP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX2 9LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09743233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,605
of which Cash £4,532
Total Assets £5,605
Current Liabilities £3,291
Net Current Assets £2,314
Total Net Worth £2,314

Previous Names

  • ACCARRONI LTD, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BROWNLESS, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    136 Heathmoor Park Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 9LP
    England

  • CHAPMAN, Penny

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    136 Heathmoor Park Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 9LP
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66SFV0O. Transaction: MzE3NjE0OTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5FCYF. Transaction: MzE1NzA4MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FFNK7K. Transaction: MzEzMDUzNjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Penny Chapman on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EKL5YO. Transaction: MzEyOTc1OTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Robert James Brownless on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EKL5RD. Transaction: MzEyOTc1OTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E7KQMH. Transaction: MzEyOTMzODQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.