Kaleida Networks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09743740

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kaleida Networks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Truro, Cornwall.

Registered Address

2987 CHYNOWETH HOUSE
TREVISSOME PARK
TRURO
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
TR4 8UN

There are 713 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR4 8UN

Registration Data

Company Number

09743740

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £3
Total Net Worth £3

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE DATA RESEARCH LIMITED, active until 19 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MCALISTER, Matt

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive

    Month of birth: September 1970

    2987
    Chynoweth House
    Trevissome Park
    Truro
    Cornwall
    TR4 8UN
    England

  • TACKLEY, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Software Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1972

    2987
    Chynoweth House
    Trevissome Park
    Truro
    Cornwall
    TR4 8UN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BSVX4. Transaction: MzE3MTI4OTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62BS2H6. Transaction: MzE3MTI4MDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DRTDYO. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X51BPYKJ. Transaction: MzE0MjUzNDQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51197Q0. Transaction: MzE0MjI2MzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Matt Mcalister on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51199CG. Transaction: MzE0MjIwOTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Graham Tackley as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51194H7. Transaction: MzE0MjIwODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Apt 2838 Chynoweth House Trevissome Park Truro Cornwall TR4 8UN United Kingdom to 2987 Chynoweth House Trevissome Park Truro Cornwall TR4 8UN on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51194CJ. Transaction: MzE0MjIwODI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E7LUN5. Transaction: MzEyOTM0OTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.