Elite Interior Products UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09745521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elite Interior Products UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Newbury, Berkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 8 ORCHARD BUSINESS PARK
KINGSCLERE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG20 4SY

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG20 4SY

Registration Data

Company Number

09745521

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIRCRAFT INTERIOR PRODUCTS UK LIMITED, active until 24 April 2016

Company Officers

  • MACRAE, Penelope Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1977

    Unit 8
    Orchard Business Park
    Kingsclere
    Newbury
    Berkshire
    RG20 4SY
    England

  • MACRAE, Stewart Cameron

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    Unit 8
    Orchard Business Park
    Kingsclere
    Newbury
    Berkshire
    RG20 4SY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66OFFEI. Transaction: MzE3NjA2NzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X62BRO2H. Transaction: MzE3MTI3NjA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 43 Newbury Road Kingsclere Newbury Berkshire RG20 5SP United Kingdom to Unit 8 Orchard Business Park Kingsclere Newbury Berkshire RG20 4SY on 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5M57Y7K. Transaction: MzE2NDczODU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Stewart Cameron Macrae on 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5M58GYP. Transaction: MzE2NDc0MzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 December 2016 Appointment of Mrs Penelope Jane Macrae as a director on 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5M57WHK. Transaction: MzE2NDczODAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5CNGZ. Transaction: MzE1NzA0OTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0NzA1ODU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5032YKJ. Transaction: MzE0MjM0MjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EA684X. Transaction: MzEyOTQyNjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.