Happydonuts Portobello Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09745600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Happydonuts Portobello Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW11 8ED

There are 1232 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 8ED

Registration Data

Company Number

09745600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 2A WESTBOURNE GROVE LTD, active until 17 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MOAVEN, Amir Ahmad

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1970

    254
    Portobello Road
    London
    W11 1LL
    England

  • WOLDEAB, Yonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1971

    254
    Portobello Road
    London
    W11 1LL
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Yonathan Woldeab on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5APZ4AJ. Transaction: MzE1MjUwOTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Amir Ahmad Moaven on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5APZ416. Transaction: MzE1MjUwOTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5118K9M. Transaction: MzE0MjIwMzU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50YI6S9. Transaction: MzE0MjA3MTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X50YI5UP. Transaction: MzE0MjA2OTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Yonathan Woldeab as a director on 11 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50LMYKG. Transaction: MzE0MTgyMjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EA7CCY. Transaction: MzEyOTQzOTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.