Aliasas-Mendoza Limited

Company Registration Number: 09746636

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aliasas-Mendoza Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

135 STANLEY ROAD
CROYDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR0 3QF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 3QF

Registration Data

Company Number

09746636

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,140
of which Cash £3,140
Total Assets £3,140
Current Liabilities £1,599
Net Current Assets £1,541
Total Net Worth £1,541

Previous Names

  • ALIASAS MENDOZA LIMITED, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MENDOZA, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    135
    Stanley Road
    Croydon
    CR0 3QF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EXIHOW. Transaction: MzE1Njc3MjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN5V1T. Transaction: MzE1NjUwODk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FFM5J4. Transaction: MzEzMDUyNDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EHRI2O. Transaction: MzEyOTUyMDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.