A.d.s Drywall Limited

Company Registration Number: 09747038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.d.s Drywall Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Rotherham.

Registered Address

10 GOODWIN WAY
ROTHERHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
S61 4DG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09747038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £24,558
of which Cash £13,283
Total Assets £24,558
Current Liabilities £20,585
Net Current Assets £3,973
Total Net Worth £3,973

Previous Names

  • A.K.S. DRYWALL AND PLASTERING LTD, active until 8 October 2015

Company Officers

  • SAWFORD, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Dryliner

    Month of birth: December 1988

    10
    Goodwin Way
    Rotherham
    S61 4DG
    United Kingdom

  • SHAW, Karl

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2015

    Resigned on 5 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plasterer

    Month of birth: May 1989

    9
    Barkers Croft
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S61 4LH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M59XIG. Transaction: MzE2NDc1NzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EHN0UB. Transaction: MzE1NjE0ODc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HM4H35. Transaction: MzEzMjY5ODg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Karl Shaw as a director on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HE6ERL. Transaction: MzEzMjM3Mjg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EHROUA. Transaction: MzEyOTUyMzA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.