Genius Web Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 09747334

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Genius Web Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

7 IVANHOE WAY
SPROTBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8EA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN5 8EA

Registration Data

Company Number

09747334

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALIEN SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 24 January 2017

Company Officers

  • DOWNS, Carl

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    7
    Ivanhoe Way
    Sprotbrough
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN5 8EA

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE4MzY4MDg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6CLBMY1. Transaction: MzE4MzE2ODUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69RUWWB. Transaction: MzE3OTUwNDYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YQVYCP. Transaction: MzE2NzMxMzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NzIzOTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQW077. Transaction: MzE2NzIzOTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Woodfield Business Centre Woodfield Business Centre Carr Hill, Balby Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 8DE United Kingdom to 7 Ivanhoe Way Sprotbrough Doncaster South Yorkshire DN5 8EA on 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5LEZVDN. Transaction: MzE2NDE5MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTA5OTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EHT8UV. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 14:31:54 +0000