Purple Ahead Limited

Company Registration Number: 09747945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Purple Ahead Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Wokingham, Berkshire.

Registered Address

40 MCCARTHY WAY
FINCHAMPSTEAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG40 4UA

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG40 4UA

Registration Data

Company Number

09747945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,960
of which Cash £488
Total Assets £3,960
Current Liabilities £9,938
Net Current Assets £-5,978
Total Net Worth £-5,600

Previous Names

  • ACCESSORIZE-A-WEDDING LIMITED, active until 20 September 2017

Company Officers

  • WILKINS, Robert Norman Errol

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Wedding Accessories

    Month of birth: October 1970

    40
    Mccarthy Way
    Finchampstead
    Wokingham
    Berkshire
    RG40 4UA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X653KQH6. Transaction: MzE3NDI5NzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4T3UQ. Transaction: MzE1NTg5Mjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EHURQR. Transaction: MzEyOTU1MzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 20:16:53 +0100