Allure Spirits Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09751350

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allure Spirits Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registered Address

WYLDCREST HOUSE 857 LONDON ROAD
2ND FLOOR
GRAYS
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM20 3AT

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM20 3AT

Registration Data

Company Number

09751350

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLURE SPRITS LTD, active until 3 December 2015

Company Officers

  • COLTON, Rebecca

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to Wyldcrest House 857 London Road 2nd Floor Grays Essex RM20 3AT on 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KBE6E1. Transaction: MzE2MjQ0MTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5FMIU5C. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3MjYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A523CU01. Transaction: MzE0MzYxNzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LE4C8Y. Transaction: MzEzNjcxMzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKKS0R. Transaction: MzEyOTc1NTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.