Ipej Limited

Company Registration Number: 09752186

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ipej Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Southampton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

SOLENT HOUSE 107A ALMA ROAD
PORTSWOOD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SO14 6UY

There are 174 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO14 6UY

Registration Data

Company Number

09752186

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AEDEFICO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 6 January 2016

Company Officers

  • CROFT, Antony John

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1971

    Solent House
    107a Alma Road
    Portswood
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO14 6UY
    United Kingdom

  • CROFT, Tony

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

    Resigned on 31 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Solent House
    107a Alma Road
    Portswood
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO14 6UY
    United Kingdom

  • KRAWETKOWSKI, Grzegorz Jozef

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

    Resigned on 27 August 2015

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    13 Northern Anchorage
    Hazel Road
    Southampton
    SO19 7RF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 30/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X677J9VT. Transaction: MzE3NjY1NTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZHDBMQ. Transaction: MzE2ODE0NDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B0FHF. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0NzE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Antony John Croft as a director on 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50B0FH7. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0NjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Tony Croft as a director on 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50B0FBE. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0NjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4NB94ZK. Transaction: MzEzOTEyMTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4NDN9KA. Transaction: MzEzOTEyMTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Tony Croft as a director on 27 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MP6YW9. Transaction: MzEzNzk5MDkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Grzegorz Jozef Krawetkowski as a director on 27 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MP6VXD. Transaction: MzEzNzk5MDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKNRXU. Transaction: MzEyOTc4MjgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.122 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 09:43:24 +0100