MND Direct Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09752361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MND Direct Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Jarrow.

Registered Address

8 TRURO WAY
JARROW
ENGLAND
NE32 4PD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE32 4PD

Registration Data

Company Number

09752361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALIVE DIRECT LTD., active until 15 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DYER, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Direct Sales

    Month of birth: February 1991

    8
    Truro Way
    Jarrow
    NE32 4PD
    England

  • MULLEN, Chris

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Direct Sales

    Month of birth: February 1983

    8
    Truro Way
    Jarrow
    NE32 4PD
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X673XBK9. Transaction: MzE3NjU1ODAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 76 the High Road South Shields Tyne and Wear NE34 6QF to 8 Truro Way Jarrow NE32 4PD on 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JYHACB. Transaction: MzE2MjE2OTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5J2BQFM. Transaction: MzE2MTk0MzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5J2BQFE. Transaction: MzE2MTk0MjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EF3WKJ. Transaction: MzE1NjExODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Arbeia House Greens Place South Shields Tyne and Wear NE33 2AB United Kingdom to 76 the High Road South Shields Tyne and Wear NE34 6QF on 25 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A57CTLJL. Transaction: MzE0OTEzNDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKNZWQ. Transaction: MzEyOTc4NDQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:06:39 +0100