Premium (Ne) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09752916

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Premium (Ne) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Consett, Durham.

Registered Address

7 FRONT STREET
SHOTLEY BRIDGE
CONSETT
DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH8 0HH

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DH8 0HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09752916

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AAF SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 7 July 2016
  • ALLURE ASSET FINANCE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • CROZIER, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1971

    7
    Front Street
    Shotley Bridge
    Consett
    Durham
    DH8 0HH
    England

  • CROZIER, June

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

    Resigned on 6 November 2015

    7
    Front Street
    Shotley Bridge
    Consett
    Durham
    DH8 0HH
    England

  • CROZIER, June

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2015

    Resigned on 15 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Secretary

    Month of birth: June 1974

    7
    Front Street
    Shotley Bridge
    Consett
    Durham
    DH8 0HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X664IE35. Transaction: MzE3NTQ2MzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5D7BM. Transaction: MzE1NzA1NjE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5AKPKCR. Transaction: MzE1MjQ1NDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Termination of appointment of June Crozier as a director on 15 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X575ACQI. Transaction: MzE0ODU2NTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Crozier on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JKOG0W. Transaction: MzEzNDY0MTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2015 Termination of appointment of June Crozier as a secretary on 6 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4JKOG2O. Transaction: MzEzNDY0MTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2015 Appointment of June Crozier as a director on 6 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JKOG4O. Transaction: MzEzNDY0MTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Mill Race Cottage Wood Street Consett DH8 0JE United Kingdom to 7 Front Street Shotley Bridge Consett Durham DH8 0HH on 6 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JKOG68. Transaction: MzEzNDY0MTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FQ6FSG. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 September 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Butler & Gee 7 Front Street Shotley Bridge Consett Durham DH8 0HH England to Mill Race Cottage Wood Street Consett DH8 0JE on 11 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FQ6FQW. Transaction: MzEzMDc5OTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN6WAQ. Transaction: MzEyOTg1MTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.