B W Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09787779

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

427-431 LONDON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKS
ENGLAND
S2 4HJ

There are 242 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S2 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
B W Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, S Yorks.

Registration Data

Company Number

09787779

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 September 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £26,335
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £26,335
Current Liabilities £14,263
Net Current Assets £12,072
Total Net Worth £3,208

Previous Names

  • GARMENT VINYL ONLINE LTD, active until 23 June 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 08:18:49 +0000