Modernist Fragrance Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09788605

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Modernist Fragrance Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09788605

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,607
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £4,607
Current Liabilities £5,680
Net Current Assets £-1,073
Total Net Worth £-1,073

Previous Names

  • THE FRAGRANCE COMPOUND LIMITED, active until 2 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.126.130 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 00:53:30 +0100