Glory Rich Cooling Distribution Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09821379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Glory Rich Cooling Distribution Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 October 2015. Its current registered address is in Southam, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 5A WESTFIELD ROAD
KINETON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
CV47 0JH

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV47 0JH

Registration Data

Company Number

09821379

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 October 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100,000
Total Net Worth £100,000

Previous Names

  • A.H.E. COOLING U.K. LIMITED, active until 6 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SHAW, Ian Roger

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

     

    Unit 11 Bilton Industrial Estate
    Humber Avenue
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV3 1JL

  • CARLESCHI, Enrico

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Unit 5a
    Westfield Road
    Kineton Industrial Estate
    Southam
    Warwickshire
    CV47 0JH

  • CHOU, Chin-Te

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: November 1953

    Unit 5a
    Westfield Road
    Kineton Industrial Estate
    Southam
    Warwickshire
    CV47 0JH

  • SHEN, Ju-Wu

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1960

    Unit 5a
    Westfield Road
    Kineton Industrial Estate
    Southam
    Warwickshire
    CV47 0JH

  • WONG, Te-Yuan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1986

    Unit 5a
    Westfield Road
    Kineton Industrial Estate
    Southam
    Warwickshire
    CV47 0JH

  • WONG, Ying-Che

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: October 1989

    Unit 5a
    Westfield Road
    Kineton Industrial Estate
    Southam
    Warwickshire
    CV47 0JH

This information was most recently updated 08/07/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6AJQX88. Transaction: MzE4MDQxMjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61LCRMW. Transaction: MzE3MDM4OTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Bilton Industrial Estate Humber Avenue Coventry CV3 1JL United Kingdom to Unit 5a Westfield Road Kineton Industrial Estate Southam Warwickshire CV47 0JH on 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A60RHWEW. Transaction: MzE2OTUxNTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2OTI4NDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NjAyMjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4NG6EMX. Transaction: MzEzOTEzMDYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4NG6EN5. Transaction: MzEzOTEzMDIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 December 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: L4M9343E. Transaction: MzEzNzk4NTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2015 Appointment of Ian Roger Shaw as a secretary on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A4LDO44B. Transaction: MzEzNjg4MzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 October 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4HTY2EO. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.