Shell Center Redevelopment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09843909

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30TH FLOOR
ONE CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5AB

There are 619 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shell Center Redevelopment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09843909

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 October 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,550,800
of which Cash £2,300,000
Total Assets £4,550,800
Current Liabilities £629,000
Net Current Assets £3,921,800
Total Net Worth £3,537,800

Previous Names

  • MORARU CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 12 January 2017
  • THYSSENKRUPP MORARU CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 8 February 2016
  • THYSSENKRUPP MORARU CONSTRACTION LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 21:19:59 +0100