Essex Engineering Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09862373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE CHESTNUTS BREWERS END
TAKELEY
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
ENGLAND
CM22 6QJ

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM22 6QJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Essex Engineering Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 November 2015. Its current registered address is in Bishop'S Stortford.

Registration Data

Company Number

09862373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 November 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ANNKAR MULTI SERVICES LTD, active until 19 February 2018

Company Officers

  • HENSTOCK, Tommy

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber And Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1981

    The Chestnuts
    Brewers End
    Takeley
    Bishop's Stortford
    CM22 6QJ
    England

  • THOMAS, Luke David

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber And Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1989

    The Chestnuts
    Brewers End
    Takeley
    Bishop's Stortford
    CM22 6QJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/11/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 18 July 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7AG116W. Transaction: MzIxMDAxODU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2018 Director's details changed for Mr Luke David Thomas on 9 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X7A1A7YW. Transaction: MzIwOTYyMTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X7A19XJC. Transaction: MzIwOTYyMTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6ZWQQ7U. Transaction: MzE5Nzk5OTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6JMQWL4. Transaction: MzE5MDU1ODk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Luke David Thomas on 20 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6JMQ80O. Transaction: MzE5MDU1ODMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Tommy Henstock on 20 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6JMQ61M. Transaction: MzE5MDU1ODIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66OPPL7. Transaction: MzE3NjA3ODAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 February 2017 Registered office address changed from Alva House Valley Drive Gravesend Kent DA12 5UE United Kingdom to The Chestnuts Brewers End Takeley Bishop's Stortford CM22 6QJ on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZC3ROO. Transaction: MzE2Nzk3Mzc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Tommy Henstock on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ZC3R4Q. Transaction: MzE2Nzk3MzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Luke Thomas on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ZC3PS3. Transaction: MzE2Nzk3MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YW59IA. Transaction: MzE2NzQ0MzA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 November 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4JKRR4R. Transaction: MzEzNDY4MTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.91.185.49 Wed, 12 Dec 2018 21:30:39 +0000