Aroma City Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09875610

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 THORPE PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE3 6LJ

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE3 6LJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aroma City Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2015. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registration Data

Company Number

09875610

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £84,300
Net Current Assets £-84,300
Total Net Worth £-84,200

Previous Names

  • ALMIRR LTD, active until 17 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 16:33:03 +0100