Selvage Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09879277

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16 ALLANDALE AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 3PJ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 3PJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Selvage Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09879277

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £817,190
of which Cash £14,608
Total Assets £817,190
Current Liabilities £823,843
Net Current Assets £-6,653
Total Net Worth £-5,541

Previous Names

  • 20 SELVAGE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 13 December 2016

Company Officers

  • JACOBS, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    16
    Allandale Avenue
    London
    N3 3PJ
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Shira Dafna

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: August 1970

    16
    Allandale Avenue
    London
    N3 3PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 29 March 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S72L8F3F. Transaction: MzIwMTEyNDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6LJ0ZVE. Transaction: MzE5MzA4ODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CXI949. Transaction: MzE4MzA2NDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5KX143K. Transaction: MzE2NDI3NjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 December 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: S5KWTZRT. Transaction: MzE2NDI3NjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6XZHK. Transaction: MzE2MzU1NDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Churchill House 137 Brent Street Hendon London NW4 4DJ United Kingdom to 16 Allandale Avenue London N3 3PJ on 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L6XVUQ. Transaction: MzE2MzU1MzYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4KFWDIP. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0NzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.66.30 Tue, 13 Nov 2018 07:01:25 +0000