Waterlogic Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09899276

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 1HN

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 1HN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Waterlogic Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09899276

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £156,048,844
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £156,048,844
Current Liabilities £37,976,164
Net Current Assets £118,072,680
Total Net Worth £-2,839,744

Previous Names

  • POSEIDON FINANCECO LIMITED, active until 13 January 2016
  • FIREWALL FINANCECO LIMITED, active until 8 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.247 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 12:23:26 +0000