Arden Retail Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09921654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arden Retail Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2015. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

09921654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 December 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,210
of which Cash £7,210
Total Assets £7,210
Current Liabilities £6,176
Net Current Assets £1,034
Total Net Worth £1,034

Previous Names

  • AUTO SOCIAL MEDIA LTD, active until 12 August 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Sun, 31 May 2020 11:14:21 +0100