Regenia Art Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09966735

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Regenia Art Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 January 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 7LT

There are 5278 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 7LT

Registration Data

Company Number

09966735

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 January 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • REGENIA CAPITAL LTD, active until 25 October 2017

Company Officers

  • MALUCCHI, Emiliano

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1974

    85
    Great Portland Street
    London
    W1W 7LT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X78N9ZQZ. Transaction: MzIwODA2MzQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2018 Registered office address changed from 25 Hill Street London W1J 5LW United Kingdom to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 22 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X78N9T0P. Transaction: MzIwODA2MzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6I3QOI0. Transaction: MzE4ODkxOTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6HQ7D30. Transaction: MzE4ODYxMzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6G7B8A2. Transaction: MzE4Njc4MTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Z6Q9AR. Transaction: MzE2Nzc3MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 January 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4Z5835U. Transaction: MzE0MDI3NDI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.163.105 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 17:51:02 +0100