West Midlands Community Connectors C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 10038224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
West Midlands Community Connectors C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 2 March 2016. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

10038224

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 March 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,057
of which Cash £50
Total Assets £1,057
Current Liabilities £1,033
Net Current Assets £24
Total Net Worth £24

Previous Names

  • WEST MIDLANDS COMMUNITY CONNECTORS LIMITED, active until 30 August 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 18:11:54 +0000