Blue Star Plant Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10038573

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

28 TWEEDALE STREET
ROCHDALE
ENGLAND
OL11 1HH

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL11 1HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blue Star Plant Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2016. Its current registered address is in Rochdale.

Registration Data

Company Number

10038573

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 March 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £222,052
of which Cash £197,546
Total Assets £222,052
Current Liabilities £20,435
Net Current Assets £201,617
Total Net Worth £202,037

Previous Names

  • BLUE STAR PLANTS LTD, active until 19 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 12:13:47 +0100