D Lockwood Wrought Iron Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10057062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINLAYSON & CO
WHITBY COURT ABBEY ROAD
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD8 8EL

There are 316 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD8 8EL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
D Lockwood Wrought Iron Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2016. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registration Data

Company Number

10057062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • D LOCKWOOD FABRICATION LTD, active until 16 March 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.245.125 Mon, 17 Feb 2020 00:27:06 +0000