Langar Sentinel Limited

Company Registration Number: 10071892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1 MAYDEN HOUSE LONG BENNINGTON BUSINESS PARK
MAIN ROAD
LONG BENNINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG23 5DJ

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG23 5DJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Langar Sentinel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2016. Its current registered address is in Long Bennington, Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10071892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 March 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MRP SENTINEL LIMITED, active until 16 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BRANDON, Steven Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    Suite 1 Mayden House
    Long Bennington Business Park
    Main Road
    Long Bennington
    Nottinghamshire
    NG23 5DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 13/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc1MDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDYzMDQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HMTPSA. Transaction: MzE2MDYyOTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JSJNE. Transaction: MzE1MTEwMDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X599FHQ0. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X52XHG7U. Transaction: MzE0NDI4NjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.228.78 Mon, 17 Dec 2018 07:01:22 +0000