Big Locker Hire Co. Limited

Company Registration Number: 10083099

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR9 1XS

There are 413 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR9 1XS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Big Locker Hire Co. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2016. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registration Data

Company Number

10083099

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £31,655
of which Cash £10,672
Total Assets £31,655
Current Liabilities £37,701
Net Current Assets £-6,046
Total Net Worth £705

Previous Names

  • BIG GREEN EVENTS CO. LIMITED, active until 14 March 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 10:54:00 +0100