Green Energy in Waste Resources Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10280569

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ELSCOT HOUSE
ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 2JU

There are 2486 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2JU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Green Energy in Waste Resources Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10280569

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 August 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 10280569 LIMITED, active until 5 November 2019
  • WELLS FARGO LIMITED, active until 8 March 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Sat, 30 May 2020 18:42:27 +0100