Clerical and General Limited

Company Registration Number: 10358190

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
OFFICE42
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clerical and General Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2016. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10358190

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 September 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 September 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FARE TAXIS LIMITED, active until 6 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 06:55:05 +0000