Beau Vista Windows Limited

Company Registration Number: 10418711

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16-18 KINGS ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU51 3AD

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU51 3AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beau Vista Windows Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2016. Its current registered address is in Fleet, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10418711

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43342 - Glazing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 November 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JRP HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED, active until 18 November 2016

Company Officers

  • PREDGEN, Jamie Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1996

    24 St Marys Way
    Burghfield Common
    Reading
    RG7 3YR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 18 October 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7GST2L4. Transaction: MzIxNzI5NTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 July 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X79UO23D. Transaction: MzIwOTM0NjkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GO83MG. Transaction: MzE4NzM0MDcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2017 Registered office address changed from 24 st Marys Way Burghfield Common Reading RG7 3YR United Kingdom to 16-18 Kings Road Fleet Hampshire GU51 3AD on 6 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6GHIMZU. Transaction: MzE4NzIyNzM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JYFP7T. Transaction: MzE2MjIwNTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5H4CR1K. Transaction: MzE1OTIxNzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.24.122.228 Wed, 23 Oct 2019 03:05:35 +0100