Blu Projects & Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 10465506

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

65 TREVALE ROAD
ROCHESTER
ENGLAND
ME1 3PA

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME1 3PA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blu Projects & Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2016. Its current registered address is in Rochester.

Registration Data

Company Number

10465506

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 December 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BLU PROJECTS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 1 March 2019
  • BLU JOINERY & CARPENTRY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 25 February 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 12:22:13 +0100