2476 Limited

Company Registration Number: 10489645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BLACKBURN TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT CENTRE R37
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
ENGLAND
BB1 5QB

There are 614 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 5QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2476 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2016. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registration Data

Company Number

10489645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 November 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 December 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EASY GO DOMAINS LTD, active until 18 April 2018
  • MYDIS LTD, active until 21 March 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 14:01:09 +0100