Abbotsford Property Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 10533897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbotsford Property Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10533897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 January 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DMWSL 848 LIMITED, active until 6 April 2017

Company Officers

  • DM COMPANY SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 20 December 2016

     

    Level 13, Broadgate Tower
    20 Primrose Street
    London
    EC2A 2EW
    United Kingdom

  • DOUGLAS MILLER, Robert Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager/Trainer

    Month of birth: January 1965

    Level 13, Broadgate Tower
    20 Primrose Street
    London
    EC2A 2EW

  • MCNAIR, Martin James

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2016

    Resigned on 5 April 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1964

    Level 13, Broadgate Tower
    20 Primrose Street
    London
    EC2A 2EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 31 December 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7LZE48Z. Transaction: MzIyMzMwMzUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S7ETFYFE. Transaction: MzIxNDgzOTMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6M8UUE3. Transaction: MzE5MzkyOTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC07. Barcode: A6B0RUSI. Transaction: MzE4MTUxMDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC02. Barcode: A6B0RUSA. Transaction: MzE4MTUxMDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: A6B0RUS2. Transaction: MzE4MTUwOTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A683RL22. Transaction: MzE3Nzk3ODU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2017 Sub-division of shares on 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A683RL3U. Transaction: MzE3Nzk3ODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTY4M1JMM01hZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 20 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Martin James Mcnair as a director on 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A644GJ9K. Transaction: MzE3MzgwMjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 April 2017 Appointment of Robert Peter Douglas Miller as a director on 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A644GJ9S. Transaction: MzE3MzgwMjMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 April 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L63POT3E. Transaction: MzE3Mjk4MjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 December 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L5M9R595. Transaction: MzE2NDg3MzkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.13.39 Sat, 24 Aug 2019 00:57:22 +0100