10542802 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10542802

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TONNIEZ GROUP HOLDINGS 3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10542802 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 December 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10542802

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 December 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

82200 - Activities of call centres

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 January 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TONNIEZ INVESCO INC LTD, active until 10 April 2018

Company Officers

  • RUTAKIRWA, Tonny

    Director

    Appointed on 30 December 2016

     

    Nationality: Ugandan

    Occupation: Chairman

    Month of birth: March 1990

    Tonniez Group Holdings
    3rd Floor
    207 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 7 August 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzIxMTAyNTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 April 2018 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R7376C5N. Transaction: MzIwMjIyMzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE5OTc2OTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5MVKRFL. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5NTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.130 Tue, 17 Sep 2019 09:19:14 +0100