Beautimatic International Limited

Company Registration Number: 10584718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beautimatic International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2017. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM4 9DW

There are 352 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

Registration Data

Company Number

10584718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 January 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 February 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INTERMATIC LIMITED, active until 8 April 2017

Company Officers

  • RUGHANI, Sonya

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1962

    46-54 High Street
    Ingatestone
    Essex
    CM4 9DW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/05/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 April 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzIwMjEwMzQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 April 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A72RUMC6. Transaction: MzIwMTg4NjE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6Z6ASL7. Transaction: MzE5NzA4NjYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC02. Barcode: X6EFEG57. Transaction: MzE4NDc1OTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A639JXTT. Transaction: MzE3MzE2Mjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A639JXX9. Transaction: MzE3MzE2Mjc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5YW50BL. Transaction: MzE2NzQ0MDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.165.158 Thu, 21 Jun 2018 23:16:11 +0100